7 Sun 8 Mon 9 Tue 10 Wed 11 Thu 12 Fri 13 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
10:00 am Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Jul 9 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
10:00 am Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jul 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
10:00 am zumba
zumba
Jul 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
1:00 pm gardening club
gardening club
Jul 9 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
1:30 pm Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Jul 9 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
3:30 pm Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Jul 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
5:15 pm dog training
dog training
Jul 9 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
dog training
6:30 pm beading group
beading group
Jul 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
beading group
7:00 pm Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Jul 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7:45 pm Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Jul 9 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
9:00 am Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Jul 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
9:30 am Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Jul 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
10:00 am Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Jul 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
2:00 pm Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Jul 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
2:00 pm Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Jul 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Jul 10 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
6:30 pm Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jul 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
10:00 am Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Jul 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Fortnightly Social cafe No need to book Come and Join us for Tea, Cake and friendship, meet new people, build your confidence and have a few laughs  
10:45 am move fit gold @ nunnery room
move fit gold @ nunnery room
Jul 11 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
move fit gold @ nunnery room
over 55’s dance exercise class
11:00 am Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Jul 11 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
1:00 pm Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Jul 11 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
4:00 pm surge dance youth
surge dance youth
Jul 11 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
surge dance youth
contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
6:30 pm Karate @ Main Hall
Karate @ Main Hall
Jul 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
7:00 pm yoga
yoga
Jul 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
7:15 pm yoga
yoga
Jul 11 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
7:45 pm move fit 18plus @ main hall
move fit 18plus @ main hall
Jul 11 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
move fit 18plus @ main hall
9:00 am Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Jul 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
2:00 pm Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Jul 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm