17 Sun 18 Mon 19 Tue 20 Wed 21 Thu 22 Fri 23 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Mar 20 03:37 am
10:00 am Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Mar 19 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
10:00 am Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Mar 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
1:30 pm Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Mar 19 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
3:30 pm Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Mar 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
Mar 19 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Mar 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7:45 pm Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Mar 19 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
9:00 am Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Mar 20 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
9:30 am Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Mar 20 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
10:00 am Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Mar 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
12:15 pm Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Mar 20 @ 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
1:30 pm Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
Mar 20 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
2:00 pm Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Mar 20 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Mar 20 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
5:45 pm Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
Mar 20 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Mar 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Ladies fitness class @ nunnery hall
Ladies fitness class @ nunnery hall
Mar 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Fat burner session
10:00 am Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Mar 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Fortnightly Social cafe No need to book Come and Join us for Tea, Cake and friendship, meet new people, build your confidence and have a few laughs  
11:00 am Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Mar 21 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
1:00 pm Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Mar 21 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Karate @ Main Hall
Karate @ Main Hall
Mar 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
6:30 pm ladies Boot camp / Circuit Training @ nunnery room
ladies Boot camp / Circuit Training @ nunnery room
Mar 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
strengthen and Shape your body
9:00 am Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Mar 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm