3 Sun 4 Mon 5 Tue 6 Wed 7 Thu 8 Fri 9 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
10:00 am Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Mar 5 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
10:00 am Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Mar 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
1:30 pm Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Mar 5 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
3:30 pm Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Mar 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
Mar 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Mar 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7:45 pm Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Mar 5 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
9:00 am Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Mar 6 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
9:30 am Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Mar 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
10:00 am Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Mar 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
12:15 pm Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Mar 6 @ 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
1:30 pm Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
Mar 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
2:00 pm Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Mar 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
5:45 pm Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
Mar 6 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Mar 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Ladies fitness class @ nunnery hall
Ladies fitness class @ nunnery hall
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Fat burner session
10:00 am Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Mar 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Fortnightly Social cafe No need to book Come and Join us for Tea, Cake and friendship, meet new people, build your confidence and have a few laughs  
11:00 am Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Mar 7 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
1:00 pm Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Mar 7 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Karate @ Main Hall
Karate @ Main Hall
Mar 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
6:30 pm ladies Boot camp / Circuit Training @ nunnery room
ladies Boot camp / Circuit Training @ nunnery room
Mar 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
strengthen and Shape your body
9:00 am Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Mar 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm