3 Sun 4 Mon 5 Tue 6 Wed 7 Thu 8 Fri 9 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
10:00 am Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Feb 5 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
10:00 am Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Feb 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
1:30 pm Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Feb 5 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
3:30 pm Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
Feb 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7:45 pm Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Feb 5 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
9:00 am Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
9:30 am Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Feb 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
10:00 am Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Feb 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
12:15 pm Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Feb 6 @ 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
1:30 pm Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
Feb 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
2:00 pm Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Feb 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
5:45 pm Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
Feb 6 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Ladies fitness class @ nunnery hall
Ladies fitness class @ nunnery hall
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Fat burner session
11:00 am Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Feb 7 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
1:00 pm Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Feb 7 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Karate @ Main Hall
Karate @ Main Hall
Feb 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
6:30 pm ladies Boot camp / Circuit Training @ nunnery room
ladies Boot camp / Circuit Training @ nunnery room
Feb 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
strengthen and Shape your body
9:00 am Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Feb 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm