SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    1
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Apr 1 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 1 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 1 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 1 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Apr 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    2
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Apr 2 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 2 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Apr 2 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Apr 2 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Apr 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Apr 2 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Apr 2 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    3
    Walking Club 9:00 am
    Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    4
    5
    6
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
    Apr 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
    Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Fishing Club 7:30 pm
    Fishing Club @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
     
    7
    Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Apr 7 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
     
    Zumba 10:00 am
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Apr 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    zumba 10:00 am
    zumba
    Apr 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    gardening club 1:00 pm
    gardening club
    Apr 7 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
    Apr 7 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
    Messy Church 3:30 pm
    Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 7 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
     
    dog training 5:15 pm
    dog training
    Apr 7 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    dog training
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
    Apr 7 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
     
    8
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Apr 8 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 8 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Youth Cafe 5:00 pm
    Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 8 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
     
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Apr 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    9
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Apr 9 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Apr 9 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 9 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Apr 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Apr 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Apr 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Apr 9 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Apr 9 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Walking Club 9:00 am
    Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Museum 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Apr 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 13 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
    Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
    Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
     
    Zumba 10:00 am
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    zumba 10:00 am
    zumba
    Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    gardening club 1:00 pm
    gardening club
    Apr 14 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
    Apr 14 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
    Messy Church 3:30 pm
    Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
     
    dog training 5:15 pm
    dog training
    Apr 14 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    dog training
    beading group 6:30 pm
    beading group
    Apr 14 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
    beading group
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
    Apr 14 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
     
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Apr 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Apr 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Apr 16 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Apr 16 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 16 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Apr 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Apr 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Apr 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Apr 16 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Apr 16 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Walking Club 9:00 am
    Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 20 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
    Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
    Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
     
    Zumba 10:00 am
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    zumba 10:00 am
    zumba
    Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    gardening club 1:00 pm
    gardening club
    Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
    Apr 21 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
    Messy Church 3:30 pm
    Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 21 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
     
    dog training 5:15 pm
    dog training
    Apr 21 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    dog training
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
    Apr 21 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
     
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Apr 22 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 22 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 22 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 22 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Youth Cafe 5:00 pm
    Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 22 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
     
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Apr 22 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Apr 23 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Apr 23 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 23 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Apr 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Apr 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Apr 23 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Apr 23 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Walking Club 9:00 am
    Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 27 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
    Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
    Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Apr 28 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
     
    Zumba 10:00 am
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Apr 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    zumba 10:00 am
    zumba
    Apr 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    gardening club 1:00 pm
    gardening club
    Apr 28 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
    Apr 28 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
    Messy Church 3:30 pm
    Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 28 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
     
    dog training 5:15 pm
    dog training
    Apr 28 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    dog training
    beading group 6:30 pm
    beading group
    Apr 28 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
    beading group
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
    Apr 28 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
     
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 29 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Apr 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Apr 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Apr 29 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Apr 30 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Apr 30 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Apr 30 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Apr 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Apr 30 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Apr 30 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Apr 30 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall