SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    1
    Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
     
    Zumba 10:00 am
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    zumba 10:00 am
    zumba
    Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    gardening club 1:00 pm
    gardening club
    Oct 1 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
    Oct 1 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
    Messy Church 3:30 pm
    Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
     
    dog training 5:15 pm
    dog training
    Oct 1 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    dog training
    beading group 6:30 pm
    beading group
    Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
    beading group
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
    Oct 1 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
     
    2
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Oct 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 2 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    3
    Social Cafe 10:00 am
    Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
    Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
    Fortnightly Social cafe No need to book Come and Join us for Tea, Cake and friendship, meet new people, build your confidence and have a few laughs  
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Oct 3 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Oct 3 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Oct 3 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Oct 3 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    4
    Walking Club 9:00 am
    Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 4 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    5
    6
    7
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
    Oct 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
    Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Fishing Club 7:30 pm
    Fishing Club @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 7 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
     
    8
    Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
     
    Zumba 10:00 am
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    zumba 10:00 am
    zumba
    Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    gardening club 1:00 pm
    gardening club
    Oct 8 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
    Oct 8 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
    Messy Church 3:30 pm
    Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
     
    dog training 5:15 pm
    dog training
    Oct 8 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    dog training
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
    Oct 8 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
     
    9
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Oct 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 9 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Youth Cafe 5:00 pm
    Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 9 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
     
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Oct 10 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Oct 10 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Oct 10 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Oct 10 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Walking Club 9:00 am
    Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Museum 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
    Oct 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
    Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
     
    Zumba 10:00 am
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    zumba 10:00 am
    zumba
    Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    gardening club 1:00 pm
    gardening club
    Oct 15 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
    Oct 15 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
    Messy Church 3:30 pm
    Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
     
    dog training 5:15 pm
    dog training
    Oct 15 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    dog training
    beading group 6:30 pm
    beading group
    Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
    beading group
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
    Oct 15 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
     
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Oct 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 16 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    Social Cafe 10:00 am
    Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
    Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
    Fortnightly Social cafe No need to book Come and Join us for Tea, Cake and friendship, meet new people, build your confidence and have a few laughs  
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Oct 17 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Oct 17 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Oct 17 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Walking Club 9:00 am
    Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 21 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
    Oct 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
    Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
     
    Zumba 10:00 am
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    zumba 10:00 am
    zumba
    Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    gardening club 1:00 pm
    gardening club
    Oct 22 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
    Oct 22 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
    Messy Church 3:30 pm
    Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
     
    dog training 5:15 pm
    dog training
    Oct 22 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    dog training
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
    Oct 22 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
     
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Oct 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 23 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Youth Cafe 5:00 pm
    Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 23 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
     
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Oct 24 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Oct 24 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Oct 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Oct 24 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Oct 24 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Walking Club 9:00 am
    Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
    Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 28 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
    Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
    Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
    Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
    Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
     
    Zumba 10:00 am
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    zumba 10:00 am
    zumba
    Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
     
    gardening club 1:00 pm
    gardening club
    Oct 29 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
    Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
    Oct 29 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
    Messy Church 3:30 pm
    Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
     
    dog training 5:15 pm
    dog training
    Oct 29 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
    dog training
    beading group 6:30 pm
    beading group
    Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
    beading group
    Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
    Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
     
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
    Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
    Oct 29 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
     
    Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
    Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
    Oct 30 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
     
    Yoga Classes 9:30 am
    Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 30 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
     
    Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
    Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
     
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
    Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
    Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
    Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
     
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
    Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
    Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    For children and parents together
    Zumba 6:30 pm
    Zumba @ Main Hall
    Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
     
    Social Cafe 10:00 am
    Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
    Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
    Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
    Fortnightly Social cafe No need to book Come and Join us for Tea, Cake and friendship, meet new people, build your confidence and have a few laughs  
    move fit gold 10:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    Oct 31 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
    move fit gold @ nunnery room
    over 55’s dance exercise class
    Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
    Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
    Oct 31 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
     
    Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
    Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
    Oct 31 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
     
    surge dance youth 4:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    Oct 31 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    surge dance youth
    contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
    Karate 6:30 pm
    Karate @ Main Hall
    Oct 31 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
     
    yoga 7:00 pm
    yoga
    Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
     
    yoga 7:15 pm
    yoga
    Oct 31 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
     
    move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall
    Oct 31 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
    move fit 18plus @ main hall