Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
Jun 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
Jun 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
Jun 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Fishing Club 7:30 pm
Fishing Club @ Ballifield Room
Jun 3 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
4
Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Zumba 10:00 am
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
zumba 10:00 am
zumba
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
gardening club 1:00 pm
gardening club
Jun 4 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Jun 4 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
Messy Church 3:30 pm
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Jun 4 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
dog training 5:15 pm
dog training
Jun 4 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
dog training
Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Jun 4 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
5
Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Jun 5 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Yoga Classes 9:30 am
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Jun 5 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Jun 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
Youth Cafe 5:00 pm
Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
Jun 5 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Zumba 6:30 pm
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jun 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
6
Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Jun 6 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Jun 6 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Karate 6:30 pm
Karate @ Main Hall
Jun 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
7
Walking Club 9:00 am
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Jun 7 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
8
9
10
Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
Jun 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
Jun 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
Jun 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
11
Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Zumba 10:00 am
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
zumba 10:00 am
zumba
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
gardening club 1:00 pm
gardening club
Jun 11 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Jun 11 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
Messy Church 3:30 pm
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Jun 11 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
dog training 5:15 pm
dog training
Jun 11 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
dog training
beading group 6:30 pm
beading group
Jun 11 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
beading group
Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Jun 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Jun 11 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
12
Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Jun 12 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Yoga Classes 9:30 am
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Jun 12 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Jun 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
improved wellbeing classes 10:00 am
improved wellbeing classes
Jun 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
improved wellbeing classes
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Jun 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Jun 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Handsworth Museum 2:00 pm
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Jun 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Jun 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
Zumba 6:30 pm
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jun 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
yoga 7:15 pm
yoga
Jun 12 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
13
Social Cafe 10:00 am
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Jun 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Fortnightly Social cafe No need to book Come and Join us for Tea, Cake and friendship, meet new people, build your confidence and have a few laughs  
move fit gold 10:45 am
move fit gold @ nunnery room
Jun 13 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
move fit gold @ nunnery room
over 55’s dance exercise class
Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Jun 13 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Jun 13 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
surge dance youth 4:00 pm
surge dance youth
Jun 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
surge dance youth
contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
Karate 6:30 pm
Karate @ Main Hall
Jun 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
yoga 7:00 pm
yoga
Jun 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
yoga 7:15 pm
yoga
Jun 13 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
move fit 18plus @ main hall
Jun 13 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
move fit 18plus @ main hall
14
Walking Club 9:00 am
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Jun 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
15
16
17
Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
Jun 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
Jun 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
Jun 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Zumba 10:00 am
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
zumba 10:00 am
zumba
Jun 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
gardening club 1:00 pm
gardening club
Jun 18 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Jun 18 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
Messy Church 3:30 pm
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Jun 18 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
dog training 5:15 pm
dog training
Jun 18 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
dog training
Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Jun 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Jun 18 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
19
Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Yoga Classes 9:30 am
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Jun 19 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Jun 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Jun 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Jun 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Jun 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
Youth Cafe 5:00 pm
Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
Jun 19 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Zumba 6:30 pm
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jun 19 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
20
move fit gold 10:45 am
move fit gold @ nunnery room
Jun 20 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
move fit gold @ nunnery room
over 55’s dance exercise class
Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Jun 20 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Jun 20 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
surge dance youth 4:00 pm
surge dance youth
Jun 20 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
surge dance youth
contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
Karate 6:30 pm
Karate @ Main Hall
Jun 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
yoga 7:00 pm
yoga
Jun 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
yoga 7:15 pm
yoga
Jun 20 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
move fit 18plus @ main hall
Jun 20 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
move fit 18plus @ main hall
21
Walking Club 9:00 am
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Jun 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
22
23
24
Play and Praise Toddlers Group 9:30 am
Play and Praise Toddlers Group @ Nunnery Room
Jun 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Jun 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
Belly Dancing @ Main Hall
Jun 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Handsworth Singers 7:00 pm
Handsworth Singers @ Ballifield Room
Jun 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
Handsworth Museum 10:00 am
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Jun 25 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Zumba 10:00 am
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jun 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
zumba 10:00 am
zumba
Jun 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
gardening club 1:00 pm
gardening club
Jun 25 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Over 50s Sequence Dancing 1:30 pm
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Jun 25 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
Messy Church 3:30 pm
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Jun 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
dog training 5:15 pm
dog training
Jun 25 @ 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm
dog training
beading group 6:30 pm
beading group
Jun 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
beading group
Belly Dancing 7:00 pm
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Jun 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble 7:45 pm
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Jun 25 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
26
Mother and Toddler Group 9:00 am
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Jun 26 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Yoga Classes 9:30 am
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Jun 26 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
Diabetes Support Course 10:00 am
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Jun 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) 2:00 pm
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Jun 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
Handsworth Art Society 2:00 pm
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Jun 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) 4:00 pm
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Jun 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
Zumba 6:30 pm
Zumba @ Main Hall
Jun 26 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
27
Social Cafe 10:00 am
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Jun 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Social Cafe @ Ballifield Room
Fortnightly Social cafe No need to book Come and Join us for Tea, Cake and friendship, meet new people, build your confidence and have a few laughs  
move fit gold 10:45 am
move fit gold @ nunnery room
Jun 27 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
move fit gold @ nunnery room
over 55’s dance exercise class
Over 50s Lunch Club 11:00 am
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Jun 27 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
Craft and Natter Group 1:00 pm
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Jun 27 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
surge dance youth 4:00 pm
surge dance youth
Jun 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
surge dance youth
contemporary dance fusion – learn technique, learn routines, create dances and paly games ages 4 to 7  @ 4pm to 5pm ages 8 to 11 @ 5pm to 6pm
Karate 6:30 pm
Karate @ Main Hall
Jun 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
yoga 7:00 pm
yoga
Jun 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
yoga 7:15 pm
yoga
Jun 27 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
move fit 18plus 7:45 pm
move fit 18plus @ main hall
Jun 27 @ 7:45 pm – 8:45 pm
move fit 18plus @ main hall
28
Walking Club 9:00 am
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Jun 28 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
29
30