21 Sun 22 Mon 23 Tue 24 Wed 25 Thu 26 Fri 27 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Apr 26 03:25 am
10:00 am Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Apr 23 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
10:00 am Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Apr 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
1:30 pm Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Apr 23 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
3:30 pm Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
Apr 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7:45 pm Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Apr 23 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
9:00 am Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Apr 24 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
9:30 am Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Apr 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
10:00 am Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
12:15 pm Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Apr 24 @ 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
1:30 pm Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
Apr 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
2:00 pm Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Apr 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Apr 24 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
5:00 pm Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
5:45 pm Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
Apr 24 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Ladies fitness class @ nunnery hall
Ladies fitness class @ nunnery hall
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Fat burner session
11:00 am Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Apr 25 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
1:00 pm Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Apr 25 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Karate @ Main Hall
Karate @ Main Hall
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
6:30 pm ladies Boot camp / Circuit Training @ nunnery room
ladies Boot camp / Circuit Training @ nunnery room
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
strengthen and Shape your body
9:00 am Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Apr 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm