20 Sun 21 Mon 22 Tue 23 Wed 24 Thu 25 Fri 26 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: May 23 12:04 pm
10:00 am Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
Handsworth Museum @ Main Building
May 22 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
10:00 am Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
May 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
1:30 pm Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
Over 50s Sequence Dancing @ Main Hall
May 22 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
New dances taught from 1.30pm before the dance
3:30 pm Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
Messy Church @ Nunnery Room
May 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
Junior Brass Band @ Main Hall
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
Belly Dancing @ Nunnery Room
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7:45 pm Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
Sheffield 13 Brass Ensemble @ Main Hall
May 22 @ 7:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
9:00 am Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
Mother and Toddler Group @ Main Hall
May 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
9:30 am Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
Yoga Classes @ Nunnery Room
May 23 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
 
10:00 am Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
Diabetes Support Course @ Ballifield Room
May 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
12:15 pm Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
Fresh start (free weight loss programme) @ Main Hall
May 23 @ 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm
Fresh Start is a specialised service aimed at people with higher body weights (body mass index greater than 40 or greater than 35 with other health conditions), or for those people that consider themselves to…
1:30 pm Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
Moo Music @ Orgreave Room
May 23 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
2:00 pm Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
Handsworth Art Society @ Nunnery Room
May 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
Alive and Kicking (kids exercise programme) @ Main Hall
May 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
For children and parents together
5:00 pm Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
Youth Cafe @ Nunnery Room
May 23 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
5:45 pm Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
Your Shape (healthy living programme) @ Orgreave Room
May 23 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Zumba @ Main Hall
Zumba @ Main Hall
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
11:00 am Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
Over 50s Lunch Club @ Main Hall
May 24 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
 
1:00 pm Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
Craft and Natter Group @ Nunnery Room
May 24 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Dog Training @ Nunnery Room
Dog Training @ Nunnery Room
May 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Two separate classes (6pm-7pm & 7pm-8pm)
6:30 pm Karate @ Main Hall
Karate @ Main Hall
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
9:00 am Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
Walking Club @ Nunnery Room
May 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm